Only until

Human Power Challenge 2006

Are you ready?


Intro
HPV events
Schedule
Accommodations
Open House
Track map
Information
Race Registration

Event News

Race Sponsors

 

Race Results

 

Results & photos 2000

Results & photos 2001
Results & photos 2002
Results & photos 2003
Results & photos 2004
Results & photos 2005

Results & photos 2006

 

 

Event write up coming soon.  Here are the results from the weekend races.

Drag Race Results


Saturday, May 27, 2006

Division Place Racer Time
Mens: 1st Place Dustin Wood 16:73
  2nd Place Todd Marley 17:75
  3rd Place William Martin 19:78
       
Womens: 1st Place Torka Poet 21:51
  2nd Place Marilyn Hayward 24:22
  3rd Place Jayme Creller 29:22
       
Junior: 1st Place Henry Cobb 25:85
       

 

200 Meter Sprints Results

Sunday, May 28, 2006

 

Click Here for
Detailed Results

Division Place Racer Speed
Streamliner: 1st Place Joe Kochanowski 46:361
  2nd Place Lonnie Morse 36:403
  3rd Place Mark Mueller 32:92
       
Super Street: 1st Place Michael Mowett 30:046
  2nd Place Rick Valbuena 26:363
       
Super Stock: 1st Place Todd Marley 30:393
  2nd Place Dustin Wood 28:155
       
Stock: 1st Place Phillip Plaith 34:60
  2nd Place Michael Wolfe 33:689
  3rd Place John Climaldi 31:264
       
Womens: 1st Place Torka Poet 23:937
  2nd Place Marilyn Hayward 19:030
       
Juniors: 1st Place Henry Cobb 15:038
       
Tandem: 1st Place Gary & Judy Dinsmore 20:071
       

 

Time Trial
Super Street/ Streamliner

 Sunday, May 28, 2006

Click Here for 
Detailed Results

Division Place Racer Time
Streamliner: 1st Place Joe Kochanowski 17:05
  2nd Place Todd Marley 18:53
  3rd Place Lonnie Morse 20:38
       
Super Street: 1st Place Dan Runyan 22:09
  2nd Place Michael Mowett 22:45
  3rd Place Gary Veatch 26:05
       

 

Autocross Results

Sunday, May 28, 2006

Division Place Racer
Mens: 1st Place Chris Alling
  2nd Place Mark Peterson
  3rd Place Lonnie Morse
     
Womens: 1st Place Jayme Creller
     
Junior: 1st Place Eli Mueller
  2nd Place Henry Cobb
  3rd Place Jeremiah Henry
     

 

Road Race Stock/Super Stock

Sunday, May 28, 2006

Division Place Racer # of Laps Time
Super Stock: 1st Place Todd Marley 13 Laps  
  2nd Place Dustin Wood 11 Laps  
  3rd Place Steve Schuessler 9 Laps  
         
Stock: 1st Place Keith Kohan 13 Laps  
  2nd Place John Climaldi 13 Laps  
  3rd Place Chris Alling 13 Laps  
         
  Due to a compromised timing issue, race timings are not available

 

Time Trial Stock/Super Stock

Monday, May 29, 2006

 

Click Here for
Detailed Results

Division Place Racer Time
Super Stock: 1st Place Steve Schuessler 34:15
       
Stock: 1st Place Michael Wolfe 23:10
  2nd Place Keith Kohan 23:20
  3rd Place Alex Kohan 26:35
       
Womens: 1st Place Diane Wills 30:46
       
Juniors 1st Place Tie Eli Mueller 37:14
    Noah Johnson 37:14
       
Tandem: 1st Place Gary & Judy Dinsmore 37:40
       

 

Road Race Super Street/
Streamliner

Monday, May 29, 2006

 

Click Here
Detailed Results

Division Place Racer # of Laps Time
Streamliner: 1st Place Joe Kochanowski 18 Laps 1:02:55
  2nd Place Lonnie Morse 16 Laps 1:00:39
  3rd Place Todd Marley 14 Laps 1:01:25
         
Super Street 1st Place Dan Runyan 13 Laps 1:00:20
(Mens): 2nd Place Michael Mowett 13 Laps 1:01:51
  3rd Place Gary Veatch 12 Laps 1:03:23
         
Super Street 1st Place Marilyn Hayward 10 Laps 1:04:30
(Womens): 2nd Place Edna Van Gundy 10 Laps 1:05:36